HP Printer

HP OfficeJet Pro 9720 Wide Format All-in-One Printer (53N94B)

Say hello to the wide format professional color inkjet printer for your growing business from the World’s #1 Printer Company, paired with the easiest-to-use print app. From reports to drawings, easily share and print across multiple devices. 

  • Functions: Print, copy, scan
  • Print speed: Print speed up to 22 ppm (black) and 18 ppm (color)
  • Print quality black (best): Up to 1200 x 1200 rendered dpi
  • Automatic document feeder capacity: Standard, 35 sheets
Menjual Printer HP OfficeJet Pro 9720 Wide Format All-in-One 53N94B Indonesia

Tech Spec HP OfficeJet Pro 9720 Wide Format All-in-One Printer (53N94B)

Functions Print, copy, scan
Print speed black (ISO) Up to 22 ppm
Print speed black (draft, letter) Up to 34 ppm
Print speed black (draft, A4) Up to 34 ppm
Print speed black (ISO, letter) Up to 22 ppm
Print speed black (ISO, A4) Up to 22 ppm
Print speed black (best, A4) Up to 5 ppm
Print speed color (ISO) Up to 18 ppm
Print speed color (draft, letter) Up to 34 ppm
Print speed color (draft, A4) Up to 34 ppm
Print speed color (ISO) Up to 18 ppm
Print Speed Color (ISO) Up to 18 ppm
First page out black (letter, ready) As fast as 12 sec 
First page out black (A4, ready) As fast as 12 sec 
First page out color (letter, ready) As fast as 13 sec 
First page out color (A4, ready) As fast as 13 sec 
Duplex printing Automatic (A4/Letter)
Duty cycle (monthly, letter) Up to 30,000 pagesUp to 30,000 pages (HP recommends that the number of printed pages per month be within the stated range for optimum device performance, based on factors including supplies replacement intervals and device life over an extended warranty period.)
Duty cycle (monthly, A4) Up to 30,000 pages (HP recommends that the number of printed pages per month be within the stated range for optimum device performance, based on factors including supplies replacement intervals and device life over an extended warranty period.)
Recommended monthly page volume 250 to 1500 pages 1 (HP recommends that the number of printed pages per month be within the stated range for optimum device performance, based on factors including supplies replacement intervals and device life over an extended warranty period.)
Print quality black (best) Up to 1200 x 1200 rendered dpi
Print quality color (best) Up to 4800 by 1200 optimized dpi on HP Advance Photo Paper 1200 by 1200 dpi input
Print languages HP PCL3 GUI
Print technology HP Thermal Inkjet
Connectivity, standard 1 Ethernet; 1 Hi-Speed USB 2.0 (device); 1 Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (dual band)
Mobile printing capability Chrome OS; HP Smart app; Apple AirPrint™; Mopria™ Certified; Wi-Fi® Direct Printing; Mobile Apps 2 
Network capabilities Yes, via built-in Ethernet; Wireless 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
Wireless capability Yes, with built-in dual-band Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac and a self-heal solution
Wireless technologies 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac 1×1 (2.4/5 GHz) with  (BLE).
Minimum System Requirements for Macintosh Apple® macOS v11 Big Sur, macOS v12 Monterey, macOS v13 Ventura; 2 GB HD; Internet required
Minimum System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 11, 10: 32-bit or 64-bit; 2 GB available hard disk space; Internet connection; Microsoft® Internet Explorer or Edge
Digital sending standard features Scan to PC
Display 2.7″ Capacitive Touchscreen CGD
Processor speed 1.2Ghz
Maximum Memory

512MB

Memory 512MBNone (None)
Internal Storage Not Supported
Compatible Operating Systems Windows 11; Windows 10; macOS 11 Big Sur; macOS 12 Monterey; macOS 13 Ventura; Linux; Chrome OS 3 (Windows Server 2016 64-bit, Windows Server 2019 64-bit, Windows Server 2022 64-bit; Linux
Paper handling input, standard 250-sheet input tray
Paper handling output, standard 75-sheet output tray
Paper handling input, optional No
Media types Plain Paper, HP Photo Papers, HP Matte Brochure or Professional Paper, HP Matte Presentation Paper, HP Glossy Brochure or Professional Paper, Other Matte Inkjet Papers, Other Glossy Inkjet Papers, Inkjet Hagaki, Plain Paper Thick, Plain Paper Light/Recycled
Media sizes supported A4; A5; A6; B5 (JIS); Envelope (DL, C5, C6, Chou #3, Chou #4); Card (Hagaki); A3
Media sizes, custom 76 x 127 to 297 x 420 mm
Borderless printing Yes (up to A3/11 x 17-in)
Media weight, recommended 60 to 105 g/m² 
File Format Supported JPEG; PDF; TIFF
Scanner type Flatbed, ADF
Scan file format JPEG, TIFF, PDF, BMP, PNG 
Scan resolution, optical Up to 1200 dpi
Scan size (ADF), maximum 216 x 356 mm
Scan size, maximum 216 x 356 mm
Scan speed (normal, A4) Simplex: Up to 8/6 ipm (B&W/Color 200 ppi)
Scan speed duplex (normal, A4) Not Supported
Scan speed duplex (normal, letter) Not Supported
Automatic document feeder capacity Standard, 35 sheets
Scan technology CIS
Copy Speed Black (maximum, A4) 4 Copy speeds may vary depending on the type of document.
Copy speed black (ISO) Up to 18 cpm 4
Copy speed color (ISO) Up to 13 cpm 4
Copy speed black (best, A4) Up to 4 cpm 4
Copy speed color (best, A4) Up to 4 cpm 4
Copy resolution (black text) Up to 600 dpi
Copy resolution (color text and graphics) Up to 600 dpi
Copy resolution (black graphics) Up to 600 dpi
Copies, maximum Up to 99 copies
Copy reduce / enlarge settings 25 to 400%
Copier settings Copies; Size; Quality; Lighter/Darker; Paper size; Resize; Paper Type; Two-sided; ID Copy, Collate; binding Margin; Enhancement; Crop; Copy preview
Fax Transmission Speed 5 (Analog Fax not supported)
Fax memory 6 (Analog Fax not supported)
Power consumption 0.11 watts (Manual-Off), 4.67 watts (Standby), 1.17 watts (Sleep)None 
Power Input voltage: 100 to 240 VAC (+/- 10%), 50/60 Hz
Operating humidity range 20 to 80% RH
Recommended operating humidity range 25 to 75% RH
Operating temperature range 5 to 40ºC
Operating temperature range 41 to 104ºF
Blue Angel compliant No, please refer to the ECI (Ecolabel Comparison Information) document 
Energy savings feature technology Schedule On and Schedule Off
Energy star certified No
Safety IEC 62368-1:2014/EN 62368-1:2014+A11:2017/BS EN 62368-1:2014+A11:2017; IEC 62368-1:2018/EN IEC 62368-1:2020+A11:2020/ BS EN IEC 62368-1:2020+A11:2020; IEC 60950-1:2005+A1:2009+A2:2013; ANSI/UL 62368-1: 3rd Edition; CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 62368-1-19: 3rd Edition; Germany GS (Safety); China CCC; Taiwan BSMI
Security management SSL/TLS (HTTPS); IPP over TLS; Pre-Shared Key Authentication for Wireless (PSK); Certificates configuration; Control panel lock; Password protect EWS; Signed firmware; Administrator settings
Minimum dimensions (W x D x H) 581 x 445 x 306 mm (Cleanout + OP tray not extended) 
Maximum dimensions (W x D x H) 581 x 849 x 306 mm (Cleanout + OP tray fully extended) 
Weight 14.60 kg 
Product color Cement
What’s in the box HP OfficeJet Pro 9720 WF AiO Printer; HP 937 Setup Black Ink Cartridge; HP 937 Setup Cyan Ink Cartridge; HP 937 Setup Magenta Ink Cartridge; HP 937 Setup Yellow Ink Cartridge; Regulatory Flyer; Ink Caution Flyer; Power Cord; Setup Poster; Reference Guide; [For more information about fill and yield
Number of print cartridges 4 (1 each black, cyan, magenta, yellow)
Replacement cartridges HP 938 Black Original Ink Cartridge (~1,250 pages) 4S6X8P; HP 938 Cyan Original Ink Cartridge (~800 pages) 4S6X5P; HP 938 Magenta Original Ink Cartridge (~800 pages) 4S6X6P; HP 938 Yellow Original Ink Cartridge (~800 pages) 4S6X7P. HP EvoMore planned to be available April 2024: HP 938e EvoMore Black Original Ink Cartridge (~2,500 pages) 4S6Y2P; HP 938e EvoMore Cyan Original Ink Cartridge (~1,650 pages) 4S6X9P; HP 938e EvoMore Magenta Original Ink Cartridge (~1,650 pages) 4S6Y0P; HP 938e EvoMore Yellow Original Ink Cartridge (~1,650 pages) 4S6Y1P. Actual yield varies considerably based on content of printed pages and other factors.

Services

Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop

Service ur Laptop or Notebook, PC, UPS, Printer, Scanner, and Other IT Product Here

All Products

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-GIG-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-GIG-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver ISFP-GIG-BX-U Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver ISFP-GIG-BX-U Optcore's OPB1250-3420NTR-ALU is a high-quality, cost-effective 1000BASE-BX10-U Industrial SFP Transceiver, compatible with Alcatel-Lucent...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-GIG-BX-D Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-GIG-BX-D Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver ISFP-GIG-BX-D Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver ISFP-GIG-BX-D The Alcatel-Lucent Compatible Industrial 1000Base-BX10 Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver (TX-1490nm RX-1310nm, 10km, LC) is fully guaranteed to be...

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-ZR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-ZR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-ZR Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-ZR Product Highlights Max Power Consumption: 1.8W Quality Assurance: Tested in specific switches for excellent performance, quality, and reliability. Hot...

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-SR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-SR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-SR Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-SR Product Highlights Energy Efficiency: Very low power consumption (1W) for reduced operating costs. High Reliability: Durable design with TO package and...

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-LR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-LR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-LR Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-LR Product Highlights Maximum Power Consumption: 1W Tested in Targeted Switches for Enhanced Performance, Quality, and Reliability SFP+ Hot Pluggable and MSA...

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-ER Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-ER Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-ER Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-ER Product Highlights Max. Power Consumption 1.5W Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-SM40 Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-SM40 Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-SM40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-SM40 This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® iSFP-100-SM40 compatible SFP transceiver delivers 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-SM15 Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-SM15 Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-SM15 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-SM15 This SFP transceiver, compatible with Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® iSFP-100-SM15, supports 100Base-LX connections over single-mode fiber (SMF) with a range...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-MM Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-MM Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-MM Product Alcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-MM The iSFP-100-MM transceiver, compatible with Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, facilitates 100Base-FX transmission over multi-mode fiber (MMF) up to 2km, utilizing...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-BXLC-U Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-BXLC-U Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-BXLC-U Product Alcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-BXLC-U This SFP transceiver, designed to work seamlessly with Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® ISFP-100-BXLC-U, enables 100Base-BX data transmission over...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-BXLC-D Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-BXLC-D Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent TransceiversAlcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-BXLC-D Product Alcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-BXLC-D This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® ISFP-100-BXLC-D compatible SFP transceiver offers 100Base-BX connectivity with a range of up to 10km over single-mode...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900

Alcatel Lucent CableAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 9900 series is a robust, high-capacity modular LAN switch platform designed for enterprise and data center environments. It operates on the...

Open chat
Scan the code
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu? Bisa di info mengenai kebutuhannya?

By Computer Indonesia
Verified by MonsterInsights