JUNIPER Switch Managed EX2200-24P-4G

JUNIPER Switch Managed EX2200-24P-4G

SPESIFIKASI JUNIPER Switch Managed EX2200-24P-4G :

Ports 24 port PoE+ Ethernet Switch
Media interfaces
  • Connector Type: RJ-45
  • Interface: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
  • 4 SFP uplink ports
Switching features
  • Features: IPv4
    • Maximum number of Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) entries: 2,000
    • Maximum number of IPv4 unicast routes in hardware: 6500
    • Routing protocols:
    • RIP v1/v2
    • OSPF v1/v2 (with 4 active interfaces)
    • Static routing
    • Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
    • IP directed broadcast
  • Features: IPv6 Management Functionality
    • Neighbor discovery, Syslog, Telnet, SSH, J-Web, SNMP, NTP, DNS
    • Static routing
Power Supply 65 W AC
Others
  • Hardware Specifications
    • Switching Engine Model: Store and forward
    • DRAM: 512 MB
    • Flash: 1 GB
    • CPU: 800 MHz ARM CPU
    • GbE port density per system: 24P: 28 (24 host ports + four-port GbE uplinks)
  • Optics
    • 100 Mbps optic/connector type: LC SFP fiber supporting 100BASE-FX SFP (multimode) and BX (single strand)
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T connector type RJ-45
    • GbE SFP optic/connector type: RJ-45, or LC SFP fiber supporting 1000BASE-T SFP, SX (multimode), LX (single-mode), or LH/ZX (single-mode)
  • Dimensions (W x H x D):
    • 44.1 x 4.45 x 25.43 cm (for desktop installations)
    • 44.6 x 4.45 x 25.43 cm (with rack-mount brackets)
  • Weight: 3.6 kg
  • Packet Switching Capacities: 56 Gbps
  • Layer 2 Throughput (Mpps): 41.7 Mpps (wire speed)
  • Environmental Ranges
    • Operating temperature: 32° to 113° F (0° to 45° C)
    • Storage temperature: -40° to 158° F (-40° to 70° C)
    • Operating altitude: up to 10,000 ft (3,048 m)
    • Non-operating altitude: up to 16,000 ft (4,877 m)
    • Relative humidity operating: 10% to 85% (noncondensing)
    • Relative humidity non-operating: 0% to 95% (noncondensing)