Alcatel Lucent Switch

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch

OS6465T

Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465T

The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6465T is a family of extended temperature, value, Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet switches. These switches are versatile in nature and can be deployed in a variety of environments such as residential and business metro Ethernet access offered by service providers, in smart cities/buildings or for transportation deployments.

OmniSwitch 6465T switches are a family of extended temperature, compact, gigabit Ethernet switches that are ideal for residential/metro Ethernet triple play applications. The PoE switches offer a value, power-efficient access for powering smart building subsystems such as lighting, CCTV and HVAC. The switches run on the widely deployed and field-proven Alcatel-Lucent Operating System (AOS) that offers high security, reliability, performance and easy management. These switches are designed to operate in an extended temperature range offering reliable operation in -10°C to 60°C ambient temperature range.

The OmniSwitch 6465T 12-port models are designed with an optimized size, low-power consumption and a rich software feature set. This extended temperature PoE model can provide power to a range of new age devices from IP cameras on toll booths to LED lights and building management gateways in smart buildings. These switches are easy to deploy and offer out-of-the-box plug-and-play, zero-touch provisioning, network automation and disaster recovery options. These switches support IEEE 1588v2 PTP for the nanosecond-level precision timing requirements of devices and applications. With support for MACsec on all ports, OmniSwitch 6465T enables end-to-end encrypted networks. The OmniSwitch 6465T family offers advanced system and network level resiliency features and convergence through standardized protocols in a space efficient form factor. OmniSwitch 6465T models can operate with out fan up to 45°C ambient temperature.

Fitur dan Keuntungan Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465T

Fitur Manfaat
Extended temperature range Operates at an extended temperature range from -10°C to +60°C offering a reliable operation over a wider temperature range
Virtual chassis to connect multiple switches for creating a single chassis-like entity Increases system redundancy, resiliency and system scalability while simplifying deployment, operations and management of the network
Delivers redundant ring topologies using industry standard protocols Field upgradable, highly redundant network solution maximizes network uptime
Switch backup and restore Simplifying switch replacement in field and minimizing network downtime using USB drive. Encryption of USB ensures optimal security.
IEEE 1588v2 PTP support Support for peer-to-peer and end-to-end transparent clock provides precise nanosecond time synchronization for devices on industrial networks
Simplified installation and service provisioning Out-of-the-box Zero-touch provisioning and network automation with automatic protocol and topology discovery
Layer 2 security with MACsec MACsec encryption support provides a secure network access ensuring data confidentiality and integrity

Spesifikasi Teknikal Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465T

OS6465T-12 OS6465T-P12
File System Flash 1 GB 1 GB
RAM 1 GB 1 GB
Fans* 2 2
USB Port 1 (type A, USB 2.0) 1 (type A, USB 2.0)
Console 1 (RS232 RJ45) 1 (RS232 RJ45)
IEEE 1588v2 capable ports 12 12
MACsec capable ports 12 12
Operating temperature -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F) -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F)
Storage temperature -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F) -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Humidity (operating & storage) 5% to 95% non-condensing 5% to 95% non-condensing
Altitude 13,000 ft 13,000 ft
MTBF (Hours)* 1,953,053 1,298,328
Power Supply efficiency 85% 85%
Acoustic (-10°C to 45°C) (dB) Silent Silent
Acoustic (45°C to 60°C) (dB) 56 dBA 56 dBA
System power consumption (idle)** 8.5 W 8.5 W
System power consumption (full load)** 16 W 19 W
Heat dissipation (BTU)** 54.6 64.8
PoE power budget NA 115 W
Performance
Switching capacity (aggregated) 24 Gb/s 24 Gb/s
Forwarding capacity 17.9 Mb/s 17.9 Mb/s
Physical characteristics
Switch width 21.7 cm (8.55 in.) 21.7 cm (8.55 in.)
Switch height 4.4 cm (1.73 in.) 4.4 cm (1.73 in.)
Switch depth 28 cm (11.05 in.) 28 cm (11.05 in.)
Weight 1.7 Kg (3.8 lb) 2.0 Kg (4.46 lb)
OmniSwitch 6465 Models
Model Description
OS6465-P28D Hardened GigE fan-less 1RU switch. 22×10/100/1000BaseT PoE+ ports(8x60W), 2×100/1000 Base-X SFP, 4x 1G/10G SFP+, RS-232 Console, 1 USB and Alarm relay: 1 In, 1 out. Includes 24/48V DC PSU, PS tray, user manuals and 19” rack mount kit
OS6465-P6-EU Hardened GigE fan-less switch. 4×10/100/1000 Base-T RJ45 PoE+ (2x60W PoE), 2×100/1000 Base-X SFP,RS-232 Console, Alarm relay: 1 In 1 out & USB port.Includes 75W AC PSU, Countery Specific power cord, user manuals access card & TS-35/7.5 or 15 DIN rail mounting hardware
OS6465-P12-EU Hardened GigE fan-less switch. 8×10/100/1000 Base-T RJ45 PoE+ (4x60W PoE), 4×100/1000 Base-X SFP,RS-232 Console, Alarm relay: 1 In 1 out & USB port.Includes 75W AC PSU, Countery Specific power cord, user manuals access card & TS-35/7.5 or 15 DIN rail mounting hardware
OS6465-P28-EU Hardened GigE fan-less 1RU switch. 22×10/100/1000BaseT PoE+ ports(8x60W), 2×100/1000 Base-X SFP, 4xSFP+ (2x100FX capable), RS-232 Console, 1 USB and Alarm relay: 1 In, 1 out. Includes 180W AC PSU, power cord, PS tray, user manuals and 19” rack mount kit
OS6465H-P12-EU Hardened GigE fan-less switch. 8×10/100/1000 BaseT RJ45 802.3bt type-3 PoE, 4×100/1000 BaseX SFP,RS-232 Console, alarm relay & USB ports. FPoE/PPoE and 240W PoE capable Bundle includes 75W AC PSU, power cord, user manuals & DIN rail mounting hardware
OS6465H-P12 Hardened GigE fan-less switch. 8×10/100/1000 BaseT RJ45 802.3bt type-3 PoE, 4×100/1000 BaseX SFP,RS-232 Console, alarm relay & USB ports. FPoE/PPoE and 240W PoE capable Bundle includes user manuals & DIN rail mounting hardware
OS6465T-12 OS6465T-12 GigE chassis. 8 RJ45 10/100/1000 BaseT, 2 Gig combo, 2 SFP ports. 1RU x 1/2 rack, internal AC PSU. Includes a country specific power cord, manuals/SW access card, RJ45-DB9 adaptor. Mounting kits and rubber tabletop feet to be ordered separately
OS6465T-P12-EU OS6465T-P12 GigE chassis. 8 RJ45 10/100/1000 BaseT PoE+, 2 Gig combo, 2 SFP ports. 1RU x 1/2 rack, internal AC PSU. Includes a country specific power cord, manuals/SW access card, RJ45-DB9 adaptor. Mounting kits and rubber tabletop feet ordered separately
OS6465-BPN-H-EU OS6465 modular DIN 180W AC backup power supply. Provides system & PoE power to one OS6465-P6 or OS6465-P12 switch. Ships with country specific power cord & TS-35/7.5 or 15 DIN rail mounting hardware
OS6465-BPN-EU OS6465 modular DIN Rail 75W AC power supply. Provides system & PoE power to one OS6465-P6 or OS6465-P12 switch. Ships with country specific power cord & TS-35/7.5 or 15 DIN rail mounting hardware
OS6465-BPR-EU Modular load sharing 180 W AC backup power supply for OS6465-P28. Provides system & PoE power to one OS6465-P28 switch. Autoranging90VAC – 260VAC. Includes country specific power cord
OS6465-BPRD Modular load sharing 24/48V Input DC backup power supply for OS6465-P28. Provides system & PoE power to one OS6465-P28 switch.
OS6465H-BPNX DIN-mount AC power supply. Provides system & 240W PoE power to one OS6465H-P12 switch (ENH-240). NOT COMPATIBLE WITH OS6465-P12/OS6465-P6. Ships with power cord & DIN mounting hardware. Refer to Hardware User guide for certification compliance information
OS-SW-MACSEC Site license to enable MACSec on applicable OS6465, OS6560, OS6860, OS6865, OS6900, OS9900 models. One license per customer at no cost.
OS6465-FRK-BKT4 Set of 4 rack mount brackets for OS6465-P28. Contains all necessary screws for mounting.
OS6465-REAR-MNT Mounting bracket & Side mounting rails kit for OS6465-
P28 to stabilize the Power supply tray when mounted at
the rear of the switch
OS6465-WALL-KT5 OS6465-P12. Suitable for mounting 5 switches. Each kit consists of 4 brackets and screws for mounting on sheet metal.
OS6465T-CBL-1M 1 meter long SFP+ direct stacking cable for OS6465T-12 and OS6465T-P12
OS6465T-CBL-3M 3 meter long SFP+ direct stacking cable for OS6465T-12 and OS6465T-P12
OS6465T-CBL-60 60 centimeter long SFP+ direct stacking cable for OS6465T-12 and OS6465T-P12
OS6465T-DUO-MNT Two universal mounting and sliding brackets accessory kit. Hardware to mount two OS6465T-12 / OS6465T-P12 switch models in a 19″ rack.
OS6465T-RM-19-L Simple L-bracket for mounting a single OS6465T-12 / OS6465T-P12 switch models in a 19″ rack.
OS6465-DNV-DIN DNV power supply cover kit for OS6465-P6 & OS6465- P12. Mandatory kit for DNV certified installations of OS6465-P6 and OS6465-P12. Contains PS cover and all mounting hardware
OS6465-DNV-RACK DNV power supply cover kit for OS6465-P28. Mandatory kit for DNV certified installations of OS6465-P28. Contains PS cover, rear side- support rail, rear support bracket, side mount bracket and all mounting hardware

Services

Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop

Service ur Laptop or Notebook, PC, UPS, Printer, Scanner, and Other IT Product Here

Produk Switch Lainnya

Alcatel Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-100-BXLC-U Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-100-BXLC-U The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U compatible 100BASE-BX-U SFP transceiver module supports up to 20km of 100Base-BX data transmission over single-mode...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-SM40 Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-SM40 Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-SM40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-SM40 This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® iSFP-100-SM40 compatible SFP transceiver delivers 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900

Alcatel Lucent CableAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 9900 series is a robust, high-capacity modular LAN switch platform designed for enterprise and data center environments. It operates on the...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6900

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6900

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6900 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6900 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6900 series of fixed core LAN and Data Center (DC) switches are compact, high-density platforms supporting 10, 25, 40, and 100 Gigabit...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6350

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6350

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6350 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6350 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6350 Stackable family comprises a range of fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet switches, available in 10-, 24-, and 48-port options, with...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6860

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6860

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6860 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6860 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6860 series consists of advanced stackable Gigabit and Multi-gigabit Ethernet switches designed to deliver high performance, scalability,...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6865

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6865

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6865 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6865 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6865® series comprises rugged, advanced Layer 3 Ethernet switches designed for reliable performance in the harshest industrial environments and...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560 Networks using energy-efficient Layer 3 stackable access switches at the edge deliver cost savings and design optimization for network expansion and growth. The...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465 Industrial Ethernet switches that mount on a DIN rail and support precision timing, deliver a high-performance network for IoT devices, cameras and wireless access points,...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6450-10

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6450-10

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6450 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6450-10 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6450 series offers a range of stackable Gigabit Ethernet LAN switches, featuring different 10-port models tailored for classroom,...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6360 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6360 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6360 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6360 OmniSwitch® 6250 and 6350 are End-of-Sales and Replaced by OmniSwitch® 6360 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet LAN Switch. The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6360 Stackable Gigabit...

All Products

MOTOTRBO SLR5000 REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR5000 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5000 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5000 For your organization to be successful, you need dependable voice and data communications that reach every corner of your operations. The MOTOTRBO SLR 5000 Series...

MOTOTRBO SLR5300 REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR5300 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5300 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5300 For your business to be successful, you need dependable voice and data communications that reach every corner of your operations. The MOTOTRBO SLR 5300 repeater...

MOTOTRBOT SLR 5500 REPEATER

MOTOTRBOT SLR 5500 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5500 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5500 The MOTOTRBO SLR 5500 repeater is engineered to provide reliable and efficient two-way radio communication for businesses, ensuring seamless connectivity across all...

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M The Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M compatible 100GBASE-SR4 20 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) by BlueOptics offers superior performance with a QSFP28...

MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR 8000 Spesifikasi MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Frequency Range VHF: 136-174 MHzUHF: 400-470 MHz Channel Spacing 12.5 / 20 / 25 kHz Channel Step Size 5 Hz Frequency Stability...

WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100

WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100

Motorola Two-Way RadioWAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 Spesifikasi WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Model TLK 100i Channel Capacity 96 Channels Contact List 300 contacts Dimensions (H x W x L) Without Antenna: 131 x 59 x 22 mm With Antenna: 169 x 59 x 22 mm Weight...

TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio

TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio

Motorola Two-Way RadioMobile Two-Way Radio TLK 150 Product TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio Combine the broad coverage of a nationwide broadband network with the convenience of push-to-talk radio communications for quick team deployment. Safely operate while driving with...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module features a built-in Marvell chip with a maximum power...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime...

Open chat
Scan the code
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu? Bisa di info mengenai kebutuhannya?

By Computer Indonesia
Verified by MonsterInsights