Alcatel Lucent Switch

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch

OS6560

Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560

Networks using energy-efficient Layer 3 stackable access switches at the edge deliver cost savings and design optimization for network expansion and growth.

The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6560 Stackable Multi-Gigabit Ethernet switch family is an industry leading campus access switch for enterprise networks. Offering a design optimized for flexibility and scalability as well as low power consumption, the OmniSwitch 6560 is an outstanding edge solution.

 

Highlight

  • Connect the edges of small-to-mid-sized networks
  • Affordably bring branch offices and multiple campuses onto the same network
  • Future-proof the network with gigabit speeds and PoE support

Fitur Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560

  • 24-port and 48-port, Power over Ethernet (PoE), non-PoE for fixed small form factor pluggable (SFP+) 10-G-ready interfaces
  • Support for 10 GigE stacking or 20 GigE stacking
  • Support for IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at and IEEE802.3bt compliant PoE
  • Internal modular AC redundant power supplies

Manfaat Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560

Manfaat Deskripsi
Memenuhi Kebutuhan Konfigurasi Pelanggan Menawarkan perlindungan investasi yang sangat baik dan fleksibilitas, serta kemudahan penerapan, operasi, dan pemeliharaan.
Kinerja yang Luar Biasa Mendukung aplikasi suara, data, dan video real-time untuk jaringan yang dapat diskalakan dan konvergen.
Manajemen Daya Efisien Mengurangi biaya operasional (OPEX) dan total cost of ownership (TCO) melalui konsumsi daya yang rendah dan alokasi PoE dinamis.
Upgrade Lapangan Membuat jaringan sangat tersedia dan mengurangi OPEX melalui solusi yang dapat diupgrade di lapangan.
Keamanan Jaringan Mengamankan jaringan di tepi tanpa biaya tambahan.
Pengurangan Biaya Perusahaan Melalui konsolidasi perangkat keras untuk mencapai segmentasi jaringan dan keamanan tanpa perangkat keras tambahan.
Instalasi dan Penerapan Hemat Biaya Dukungan instalasi dan penerapan hemat biaya dengan pengaturan dan konfigurasi switch otomatis serta penyediaan Virtual LAN (VLAN) end-to-end.
Manajemen Jaringan Berbasis Awan Omnivista® Cirrus mendukung manajemen jaringan berbasis awan yang aman, andal, dan dapat diskalakan.

Spesifikasi Teknikal Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560

Spesifikasi OS6560-24X4 OS6560-P24X4 OS6560-48X4 OS6560-P48X4 OS6560-X10
Gigabit RJ-45 port count 24 24 (PoE+) 48 48 (PoE+) 0
1G SFP+ port count 2* 2* 2* 2* 0
1G/10G SFP+ port count 4 4 4 4 8
20G QSFP+ stacking ports 0 0 0 0 2
MACSec capable ports All 1G RJ45 All 1G RJ45 All 1G RJ45 2 x 1G SFP
2 x 10 SFP+
All 1G RJ45
2 x 1G SFP
2 x 10 SFP+
8 x 10G SFP+
USB port 1 1 1 1 1
IEEE 1588v2 PTP support N/S N/S Yes Yes N/S
Console port 1 1 1 1 1
Primary slide-in PSU slot Fixed 1 Fixed 1 Fixed Fixed Fixed
Backup slide-in PSU slot 1 1 1 1 1
Fans 1 2 2 2 2
File system flash 1 GB 1 GB 1GB 1 GB 1 GB
RAM 1 GB 1 GB 2 GB 2 GB 2 GB
Max switching ASIC capacity 168 Gb/s 168 Gb/s 216 Gb/S 216 Gb/S 240 Gb/S
Switching capacity 168 Gb/s 168 Gb/s 216 Gb/s 216 Gb/s 240 Gb/s
Throughput 125 Mpps 125 Mpps 160.7 Mpps 160.7 Mpps 178.6 Mpps
Stacking Capacity (each) 40 Gb/s 40 Gb/s 40 Gb/s 40 Gb/s 80 Gb/s
Stacking Capacity (total) 320Gb/s 320Gb/s 320Gb/s 320Gb/s 640Gb/s
System power consumption 36 W 42 W 87 W 104 W 49 W
System heat dissipation 123 (BTU/h) 143 (BTU/h) 297 (BTU/h) 355 (BTU/h) 167 (BTU/h)
Power consumption w/PoE N/A 600 W N/A 920 W N/A
Heat Dissipation w/PoE N/A 2047 (BTU/h) N/A 3139 (BTU/h) N/A
Acoustics (dB) @27C* 43-54 (dBA) 45-54 (dBA) 43-54 (dBA) 45-54 (dBA) 45-54 (dBA)
MTBF (hours) 372 k 352 k 665 k 339 k 885 k
Height 4.4 cm (1.73 in) 4.4 cm (1.73 in) 4.4 cm (1.73 in) 4.4 cm (1.73 in) 4.4 cm (1.73 in)
Width 44 cm (17.33 in) 44 cm (17.33 in) 44 cm (17.33 in) 44 cm (17.33 in) 44 cm (17.33 in)
Depth 35 cm (13.78 in) 35 cm (13.78 in) 35 cm (13.78 in) 35 cm (13.78 in) 35 cm (13.78 in)
Weight 4.7 kg (10.4 lb) 4.88 kg (10.75 lb) 4.54 kg (10.0 lb) 4.68 kg (10.3 lb) 4.04 kg (8.91 lb)
Operating temperature 0° C to 45° C (32° F to 113° F) 0° C to 45° C (32° F to 113° F) 0° C to 45° C (32° F to 113° F) 0° C to 45° C (32° F to 113° F) 0° C to 45° C (32° F to 113° F)
Storage temperature -40° C to 85° C (-40° F to 185° F) -40° C to 85° C (-40° F to 185° F) -40° C to 85° C (-40° F to 185° F) -40° C to 85° C (-40° F to 185° F) -40° C to 85° C (-40° F to 185° F)
Humidity (operating) 5% to 95% non-condensing 5% to 95% non-condensing 5% to 95% non-condensing 5% to 95% non-condensing 5% to 95% non-condensing
OmniSwitch 6560 Models
Model Description
OS6560-P24X4-EU OS6560-P24X4 GigE fixed chassis 24 RJ-45 PoE 10/100/1G BaseT, 2 fixed SFP (1G), 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) uplink/stacking ports. 1RU size, 600W AC power supply. Includes United States power cord, guides, and 19″ rack mount hardware.
OS6560-P24Z8-EU OS6560-P24Z8 Multi-GigE fixed chassis in 1RU size. Includes 8 RJ-45 100/1G/2.5G BaseT HPoE, 16 RJ-45 10/100/1G BaseT PoE and 2xSFP+ 1G/10G) ports, 300W AC supply, country specific power cord, user guides, and 19 rack mount hardware
OS6560-P48X4-EU OS6560-P48X4 GigE fixed chassis 48 RJ-45 PoE 10/100/1G BaseT, 2 fixed SFP (1G), 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) uplink/stacking ports. 1RU size, 920W AC power supply. Includescountry specific power cord, guides, and 19″ rack mount hardware.
OS6560-PXZ24-EU OS6560-P24Z24 bundle with 920W supply: Multi-GigE fixed chassis in 1RU size. Includes 24 RJ-45 100/1G/2.5G BaseT HPoE, 4xSFP+ (1G/10G) and 2x20G stacking ports, 920W AC supply, country specific power cord, user guides, and 19″ rack mount hardware.
OS6560P24Z24-EU OS6560-P24Z24 Multi-GigE fixed chassis in 1RU size. Includes 24 RJ-45 100/1G/2.5G BaseT HPoE, 4xSFP+ 1G/10G) and 2x20G stacking ports, 600W AC supply, country specific power cord, user guides, and 19 rack mount hardware.
OS6560P48Z16-EU OS6560-P48Z16: Multi-GigE fixed chassis in 1RU size. Includes 16 RJ-45 100/1G/2.5G BaseT HPoE, 32 RJ-45 10/100/1G BaseT PoE, 4xSFP+(1G/10G) and 2x20G stacking ports, 920W AC supply, country specific power cord, user guides and 19″ rack mount hardware.
OS6560-24X4-EU OS6560-24X4 GigE fixed chassis 24 RJ-45 10/100/1G BaseT, 2 fixed SFP (1G), 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) uplink/stacking ports. 1RU size, internal AC power supply. Includes United States power cord, guides, and 19″ rack mount hardware.
OS6560-48X4-EU OS6560-48X4 GigE fixed chassis 48 RJ-45 10/100/1G BaseT, 2 fixed SFP (1G), 4 fixed SFP+ (1G/10G) uplink/stacking ports. 1RU size, internal AC power supply. Includes a country specific power cord, guides, and 19″ rack mount hardware.
OS6560-X10-EU OS6560-X10 10GigE fixed chassis 8 SFP+ 10GigE, 2 QSFP+ (20G) stacking ports. 1RU size, internal AC power supply. Includes a country specific power cord, guides, and 19″ rack mount hardware.
OS6560-BP-D OS6560-BP-D modular 150W DC backup power supply. Provides system and backup power to one OS6560 switch.
OS6560-BP-P-EU OS6560-BP-P modular 300W AC PoE backup power supply. Provides system and PoE backup power to one OS6560 PoE switch. Ships with country specific power cord.
OS6560-BP-PH-EU OS6560-BP-PH modular 600W AC PoE backup power supply. Provides system and PoE backup power to one OS6560 PoE switch. Ships with country specific power cord
OS6560-BP-PX-EU OS6560-BP-PX modular 920W AC PoE backup power supply. Provides system and PoE backup power to one OS6560 PoE switch. Ships with country specific power cord
OS6560-BP-EU OS6560-BP modular 150W AC backup power supply. Provides system and backup power to one OS6560 switch. Ships with country specific power cord

Services

Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop

Service ur Laptop or Notebook, PC, UPS, Printer, Scanner, and Other IT Product Here

Produk Switch Lainnya

Alcatel Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-100-BXLC-U Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-100-BXLC-U The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U compatible 100BASE-BX-U SFP transceiver module supports up to 20km of 100Base-BX data transmission over single-mode...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-SM40 Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-SM40 Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-SM40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-SM40 This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® iSFP-100-SM40 compatible SFP transceiver delivers 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900

Alcatel Lucent CableAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 9900 series is a robust, high-capacity modular LAN switch platform designed for enterprise and data center environments. It operates on the...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6900

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6900

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6900 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6900 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6900 series of fixed core LAN and Data Center (DC) switches are compact, high-density platforms supporting 10, 25, 40, and 100 Gigabit...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6350

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6350

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6350 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6350 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6350 Stackable family comprises a range of fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet switches, available in 10-, 24-, and 48-port options, with...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6860

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6860

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6860 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6860 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6860 series consists of advanced stackable Gigabit and Multi-gigabit Ethernet switches designed to deliver high performance, scalability,...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6865

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6865

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6865 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6865 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6865® series comprises rugged, advanced Layer 3 Ethernet switches designed for reliable performance in the harshest industrial environments and...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465T

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465T

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465T Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465T The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6465T is a family of extended temperature, value, Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet switches. These switches are versatile in nature and can be...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465 Industrial Ethernet switches that mount on a DIN rail and support precision timing, deliver a high-performance network for IoT devices, cameras and wireless access points,...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6450-10

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6450-10

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6450 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6450-10 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6450 series offers a range of stackable Gigabit Ethernet LAN switches, featuring different 10-port models tailored for classroom,...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6360 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6360 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6360 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6360 OmniSwitch® 6250 and 6350 are End-of-Sales and Replaced by OmniSwitch® 6360 Stackable Gigabit Ethernet LAN Switch. The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6360 Stackable Gigabit...

All Products

MOTOTRBO SLR5000 REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR5000 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5000 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5000 For your organization to be successful, you need dependable voice and data communications that reach every corner of your operations. The MOTOTRBO SLR 5000 Series...

MOTOTRBO SLR5300 REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR5300 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5300 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5300 For your business to be successful, you need dependable voice and data communications that reach every corner of your operations. The MOTOTRBO SLR 5300 repeater...

MOTOTRBOT SLR 5500 REPEATER

MOTOTRBOT SLR 5500 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5500 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5500 The MOTOTRBO SLR 5500 repeater is engineered to provide reliable and efficient two-way radio communication for businesses, ensuring seamless connectivity across all...

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M The Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M compatible 100GBASE-SR4 20 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) by BlueOptics offers superior performance with a QSFP28...

MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR 8000 Spesifikasi MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Frequency Range VHF: 136-174 MHzUHF: 400-470 MHz Channel Spacing 12.5 / 20 / 25 kHz Channel Step Size 5 Hz Frequency Stability...

WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100

WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100

Motorola Two-Way RadioWAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 Spesifikasi WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Model TLK 100i Channel Capacity 96 Channels Contact List 300 contacts Dimensions (H x W x L) Without Antenna: 131 x 59 x 22 mm With Antenna: 169 x 59 x 22 mm Weight...

TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio

TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio

Motorola Two-Way RadioMobile Two-Way Radio TLK 150 Product TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio Combine the broad coverage of a nationwide broadband network with the convenience of push-to-talk radio communications for quick team deployment. Safely operate while driving with...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module features a built-in Marvell chip with a maximum power...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime...

Open chat
Scan the code
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu? Bisa di info mengenai kebutuhannya?

By Computer Indonesia
Verified by MonsterInsights