Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERS

Alcatel Lucent Transceiver

QSFP-100G-A20M

Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M

The Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M compatible 100GBASE-SR4 20 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) by BlueOptics offers superior performance with a QSFP28 to QSFP28 connection adhering to MSA standards. This cable features a receiver and transmitter on each end, enabling the transfer of optical signals via multi-mode fiber while considering the respective transmission protocol. It is compatible with major Alcatel-Lucent hardware platforms, such as switches, routers, and storage systems, that officially support the original Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M 100GBASE-SR4 20 Meter AOC. Each cable supports high-speed applications, including Ethernet, Fibre Channel over Ethernet, and SDH/SONET, up to 100G per second over a distance of 20 meters. Request a test sample now to experience its capabilities!

Spesifikasi Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M

Parameter Value
Media Type Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
DAC Cable Type OM3
TX Wavelength 850nm
RX Wavelength 850nm
Transmitter Type VCSEL Laser
Receiver Type PIN Photodiode
Maximum Distance 1m | 2m | 3m | 5m | 7m | 10m | 15m | 20m | 30m | 40m | 50m | 70m | 100m
Supported Data Rate 96.97-112.2 Gbps
Supported Applications 100G Ethernet (100.125Gbps) | OTU4 (112Gbps) | 4 x InfiniBand EDR (96.97Gbps) | 4x 32G Fiber Channel (112.2Gbps)
DDM/DOM Supported
Connectors QSFP
Temperature Range Standard 0°-70°C
Power +3.3V single power supply
Power Consumption 3.5W (Typical)
MTBF value at 35 °C 1,000,000 Hours
Compliance QSFP28 MSA | InfiniBand EDR | IEEE 802.3bj | ROHS | CE | SFF8665

Feature Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M

Features Specifications
Cable length 20 m
Connector 1 QSFP28
Connector 2 QSFP28
Connector gender Male/Male
Product colour Orange
Data transfer rate 100 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions Specifications
Weight 150 g
Package weight 160 g
Technical details Specifications
Sustainability certificates RoHS, CE
Warranty period 5 year(s)

 

Model Lain dari Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G

QSFP-100G-A20M 100 Gigabit QSFP28 direct attached active optical cable.
QSFP-100G-C1M 100 Gigabit direct attached copper cable 1m, QSFP28.
QSFP-100G-C3M 100 Gigabit direct attached copper cable 3m, QSFP28.
QSFP-100G-C5M 100 Gigabit direct attached copper cable 5m, QSFP28.
QSFP-100G-CLR4 100 Gigabit optical transceiver QSFP28. Supports link lengths of 2Km over singlemode fiber cables. Single MPO.
QSFP-100G-CWDM4 100 Gigabit optical transceiver QSFP28. Supports link lengths of 2Km over singlemode fiber cables. Single MPO. CWDM4.
QSFP-100G-LR4 100 Gigabit optical transceiver QSFP28. Supports link lengths of 10Km over singlemode fiber cables. Single MPO.
QSFP-100G-SR4 100 Gigabit optical transceiver QSFP28. Supports link lengths of 70m on OM3 and 100m on OM4 multimode fiber cables. Single MPO.

Services

Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop

Service ur Laptop or Notebook, PC, UPS, Printer, Scanner, and Other IT Product Here

Produk Transceiver Lainnya

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module features a built-in Marvell chip with a maximum power...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has been...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has been...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has been...

All Products

MOTOTRBO SLR5000 REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR5000 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5000 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5000 For your organization to be successful, you need dependable voice and data communications that reach every corner of your operations. The MOTOTRBO SLR 5000 Series...

MOTOTRBO SLR5300 REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR5300 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5300 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5300 For your business to be successful, you need dependable voice and data communications that reach every corner of your operations. The MOTOTRBO SLR 5300 repeater...

MOTOTRBOT SLR 5500 REPEATER

MOTOTRBOT SLR 5500 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5500 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5500 The MOTOTRBO SLR 5500 repeater is engineered to provide reliable and efficient two-way radio communication for businesses, ensuring seamless connectivity across all...

MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR 8000 Spesifikasi MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Frequency Range VHF: 136-174 MHzUHF: 400-470 MHz Channel Spacing 12.5 / 20 / 25 kHz Channel Step Size 5 Hz Frequency Stability...

WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100

WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100

Motorola Two-Way RadioWAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 Spesifikasi WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Model TLK 100i Channel Capacity 96 Channels Contact List 300 contacts Dimensions (H x W x L) Without Antenna: 131 x 59 x 22 mm With Antenna: 169 x 59 x 22 mm Weight...

TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio

TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio

Motorola Two-Way RadioMobile Two-Way Radio TLK 150 Product TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio Combine the broad coverage of a nationwide broadband network with the convenience of push-to-talk radio communications for quick team deployment. Safely operate while driving with...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module features a built-in Marvell chip with a maximum power...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Open chat
Scan the code
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu? Bisa di info mengenai kebutuhannya?

By Computer Indonesia
Verified by MonsterInsights