Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERS

Alcatel Lucent Transceiver

SFP-10G-LRM

Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-LRM

Product Highlights

  • Low Power Consumption: Operates efficiently with a maximum power consumption of 1W.
  • Proven Performance: Rigorously tested in specific switches to ensure superior performance, quality, and reliability.
  • Hot Pluggable and MSA Compliant: Supports hot plugging and complies with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
  • Versatile Compatibility: Offers optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, X2, and XFP interfaces on the same link.
  • Reliable TO Package: Features a TO package for high reliability, robust physical protection, and effective heat dissipation.
  • Safety Standards: Class 1 FDA Laser Safety compliant and RoHS compliant.
  • Standard Compliance: Meets IEEE 802.3ae standards for high-speed Ethernet applications.

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module

  • Media Compatibility: Supports both MMF (OM3) and SMF with a wavelength of 1310nm.
  • Distance and Connectivity: Provides connectivity up to 220m over OM3 multimode fiber and up to 300m over SMF.
  • Connector Type: LC duplex connector for easy and reliable connectivity.
  • Digital Diagnostics: Includes digital diagnostics monitoring via a 2-wire serial interface (SFF-8472).
  • Ideal Applications: Designed for data centers, 10G Ethernet networks, and Legacy FDDI multimode links.

This SFP+ transceiver module combines low power consumption, high-speed performance, and broad compatibility, making it suitable for various high-performance networking applications.

Spesifikasi Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-LRM

Specifications
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Typical Power Consumption <1W
Receiver Overload +1.5dBm
Core Size 50/125µm@OM3 MMF, 9/125μm@SMF
Modulation NRZ
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Feature Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-LRM

Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipment to ensure you get high quality and reliable optics.

Model Lain dari Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-LRM

Product Description
SFP-10G-ER 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports monomode fiber over 1550nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 40Km.
SFP-10G-GIG-LR Dual-speed SFP+ optical transceiver. Supports monomode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10Km. Supports 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR.
SFP-10G-GIG-SR Dual-speed SFP+ optical transceiver. Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Supports 1000Base-SX and 10GBASE-SR.
SFP-10G-LR 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports monomode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10Km.
SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 220m on FDDI-grade (62.5µm).
SFP-10G-SR 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300m.
SFP-10G-T 10 Gigabit copper transceiver (SFP+). 10GBase-T 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver SFP MSA. Supports category 6a/7 cabling copper cabling up to 30m. This transceiver supports 10Gbps full-duplex mode only.
SFP-10G-ZR 10 Gigabit industrial optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports data transmission at 1550nm over up to 80km single mode fiber. LC connector type.

Services

Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop

Service ur Laptop or Notebook, PC, UPS, Printer, Scanner, and Other IT Product Here

Produk Transceiver Lainnya

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M The Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M compatible 100GBASE-SR4 20 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) by BlueOptics offers superior performance with a QSFP28...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module features a built-in Marvell chip with a maximum power...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has been...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has been...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

All Products

MOTOTRBO SLR5000 REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR5000 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5000 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5000 For your organization to be successful, you need dependable voice and data communications that reach every corner of your operations. The MOTOTRBO SLR 5000 Series...

MOTOTRBO SLR5300 REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR5300 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5300 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5300 For your business to be successful, you need dependable voice and data communications that reach every corner of your operations. The MOTOTRBO SLR 5300 repeater...

MOTOTRBOT SLR 5500 REPEATER

MOTOTRBOT SLR 5500 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5500 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5500 The MOTOTRBO SLR 5500 repeater is engineered to provide reliable and efficient two-way radio communication for businesses, ensuring seamless connectivity across all...

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M The Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M compatible 100GBASE-SR4 20 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) by BlueOptics offers superior performance with a QSFP28...

MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR 8000 Spesifikasi MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Frequency Range VHF: 136-174 MHzUHF: 400-470 MHz Channel Spacing 12.5 / 20 / 25 kHz Channel Step Size 5 Hz Frequency Stability...

WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100

WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100

Motorola Two-Way RadioWAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 Spesifikasi WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Model TLK 100i Channel Capacity 96 Channels Contact List 300 contacts Dimensions (H x W x L) Without Antenna: 131 x 59 x 22 mm With Antenna: 169 x 59 x 22 mm Weight...

TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio

TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio

Motorola Two-Way RadioMobile Two-Way Radio TLK 150 Product TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio Combine the broad coverage of a nationwide broadband network with the convenience of push-to-talk radio communications for quick team deployment. Safely operate while driving with...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module features a built-in Marvell chip with a maximum power...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime...

Open chat
Scan the code
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu? Bisa di info mengenai kebutuhannya?

By Computer Indonesia
Verified by MonsterInsights