Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERS

Alcatel Lucent Transceiver

SFP-10G-SR

Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-SR

Product Highlights

  • Maximum Power Consumption: 1W, with TO packaging providing high reliability.
  • Verified performance, quality, and reliability in target switches.
  • Compact 10G form factor offering maximum chassis density.
  • Supports 4x10G fan-out and smooth migration to 40G platforms.
  • FS BOX enables real-time configuration.
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and RoHS, and hot-pluggable.
  • Ensures optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, X2, and XFP interfaces on the same link.
  • Digital optical monitoring capability for enhanced diagnostic capabilities.

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module supports up to 400m link lengths over 4700MHzkm OM4 MMF (300m over 2000MHzkm OM3 MMF) using an LC duplex connector. This transceiver complies with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and IEEE 802.3ae standards, ensuring seamless interoperability in multivendor environments. It features digital diagnostics monitoring via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. With its low power consumption and high-speed capabilities, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, and radio & baseband units.

Spesifikasi Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-SR

Specifications
Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR
Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+
Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Max Cable Distance 300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector Duplex LC
Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL
Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Powerbudget 3.8dB
Receiver Overload -1dBm
Typical Power Consumption ≤1W
Extinction Ratio >3dB
DDM/DOM Supported
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Core Size 50/125µm
Modulation NRZ
Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty 5 Years

Feature Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-SR

Product Data Rate (Max) Wavelength Cable Distance (Max) Cable Type TX Power Receiver Sensitivity Power Consumption
SFP-10GSR-85 10Gbps 850nm 300m@OM3, 400m@OM4 MMF -7.3~-1dBm <-11.1dBm ≤1W
SFP-10GLRM-31 10Gbps 1310nm 220m@OM3, 300m@SMF MMF/SMF -6.5~-0.5dBm < -8.4dBm ≤1W
SFP-10GLRM-31 10Gbps 1310nm 2km@SMF SMF -8.2~0.5dBm <-12.6dBm ≤1W
SFP-10GLR-31 10Gbps 1310nm 10km@SMF SMF -8.2~0.5dBm <-14.4dBm ≤1W

Model Lain dari Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G

Product Description
SFP-10G-ER 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports monomode fiber over 1550nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 40Km.
SFP-10G-GIG-LR Dual-speed SFP+ optical transceiver. Supports monomode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10Km. Supports 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR.
SFP-10G-GIG-SR Dual-speed SFP+ optical transceiver. Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Supports 1000Base-SX and 10GBASE-SR.
SFP-10G-LR 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports monomode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10Km.
SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 220m on FDDI-grade (62.5µm).
SFP-10G-SR 10 Gigabit optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports multimode fiber over 850nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 300m.
SFP-10G-T 10 Gigabit copper transceiver (SFP+). 10GBase-T 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver SFP MSA. Supports category 6a/7 cabling copper cabling up to 30m. This transceiver supports 10Gbps full-duplex mode only.
SFP-10G-ZR 10 Gigabit industrial optical transceiver (SFP+). Supports data transmission at 1550nm over up to 80km single mode fiber. LC connector type.

Services

Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop

Service ur Laptop or Notebook, PC, UPS, Printer, Scanner, and Other IT Product Here

Produk Transceiver Lainnya

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M The Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M compatible 100GBASE-SR4 20 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) by BlueOptics offers superior performance with a QSFP28...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module features a built-in Marvell chip with a maximum power...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has been...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has been...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

All Products

MOTOTRBO SLR5000 REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR5000 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5000 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5000 For your organization to be successful, you need dependable voice and data communications that reach every corner of your operations. The MOTOTRBO SLR 5000 Series...

MOTOTRBO SLR5300 REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR5300 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5300 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5300 For your business to be successful, you need dependable voice and data communications that reach every corner of your operations. The MOTOTRBO SLR 5300 repeater...

MOTOTRBOT SLR 5500 REPEATER

MOTOTRBOT SLR 5500 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5500 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5500 The MOTOTRBO SLR 5500 repeater is engineered to provide reliable and efficient two-way radio communication for businesses, ensuring seamless connectivity across all...

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M The Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M compatible 100GBASE-SR4 20 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) by BlueOptics offers superior performance with a QSFP28...

MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR 8000 Spesifikasi MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Frequency Range VHF: 136-174 MHzUHF: 400-470 MHz Channel Spacing 12.5 / 20 / 25 kHz Channel Step Size 5 Hz Frequency Stability...

WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100

WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100

Motorola Two-Way RadioWAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 Spesifikasi WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Model TLK 100i Channel Capacity 96 Channels Contact List 300 contacts Dimensions (H x W x L) Without Antenna: 131 x 59 x 22 mm With Antenna: 169 x 59 x 22 mm Weight...

TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio

TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio

Motorola Two-Way RadioMobile Two-Way Radio TLK 150 Product TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio Combine the broad coverage of a nationwide broadband network with the convenience of push-to-talk radio communications for quick team deployment. Safely operate while driving with...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module features a built-in Marvell chip with a maximum power...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime...

Open chat
Scan the code
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu? Bisa di info mengenai kebutuhannya?

By Computer Indonesia
Verified by MonsterInsights