Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERS

Alcatel Lucent Transceiver

SFP-DUAL-BX-D

Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-DUAL-BX-D

Product Highlights

  • Max. Power Consumption: 1W
  • Tested in Targeted Switches: Ensures superior performance, quality, and reliability.
  • Efficient Fiber Usage: Utilizes only one fiber for both transmitting and receiving, saving half the fiber resources.
  • Hot Pluggable: Complies with SFP MSA standards.
  • FS BOX Support: Enables real-time configuration.
  • Digital Optical Monitoring: Provides robust diagnostic capabilities.
  • Compliance: Meets IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standards, Class 1 FDA laser safety, and RoHS requirements.

The Alcatel-Lucent-compatible SFP transceiver offers up to 10km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths through LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be paired with another transceiver or network equipment with complementary wavelengths, making it suitable for Fast Ethernet, Telecom, and Data Center applications.

Note: The transceiver may come with either a yellow or purple pull-tab, depending on the batch, but the quality remains consistent.

Spesifikasi Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-DUAL-BX-D

Specifications
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP-DUAL-BX-D
Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector Simplex LC
Optical Components DFB BiDi
Media SMF
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~-3 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Feature Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-DUAL-BX-D

Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.

Model Lain dari Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-DUAL-BX-D

Product Information
SFP-DUAL-BX-D Dual Speed 100Base-BXD or 1000Base-BXD SFP transceiver with an LC type connector. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 10 km. Transmits 1550 nm and receives 1310 nm optical signal.
SFP-DUAL-BX-U Dual Speed 100Base-BXU or 1000Base-BXU SFP transceiver with an LC type connector. This bi-directional transceiver is designed for use over single mode fiber optic on a single strand link up to 10 km. Transmits 1310 nm and receives 1550 nm optical signal.

Services

Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop

Service ur Laptop or Notebook, PC, UPS, Printer, Scanner, and Other IT Product Here

Produk Transceiver Lainnya

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M The Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M compatible 100GBASE-SR4 20 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) by BlueOptics offers superior performance with a QSFP28...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module features a built-in Marvell chip with a maximum power...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has been...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has been...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

All Products

MOTOTRBO SLR5000 REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR5000 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5000 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5000 For your organization to be successful, you need dependable voice and data communications that reach every corner of your operations. The MOTOTRBO SLR 5000 Series...

MOTOTRBO SLR5300 REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR5300 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5300 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5300 For your business to be successful, you need dependable voice and data communications that reach every corner of your operations. The MOTOTRBO SLR 5300 repeater...

MOTOTRBOT SLR 5500 REPEATER

MOTOTRBOT SLR 5500 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5500 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5500 The MOTOTRBO SLR 5500 repeater is engineered to provide reliable and efficient two-way radio communication for businesses, ensuring seamless connectivity across all...

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M The Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M compatible 100GBASE-SR4 20 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) by BlueOptics offers superior performance with a QSFP28...

MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR 8000 Spesifikasi MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Frequency Range VHF: 136-174 MHzUHF: 400-470 MHz Channel Spacing 12.5 / 20 / 25 kHz Channel Step Size 5 Hz Frequency Stability...

WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100

WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100

Motorola Two-Way RadioWAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 Spesifikasi WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Model TLK 100i Channel Capacity 96 Channels Contact List 300 contacts Dimensions (H x W x L) Without Antenna: 131 x 59 x 22 mm With Antenna: 169 x 59 x 22 mm Weight...

TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio

TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio

Motorola Two-Way RadioMobile Two-Way Radio TLK 150 Product TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio Combine the broad coverage of a nationwide broadband network with the convenience of push-to-talk radio communications for quick team deployment. Safely operate while driving with...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module features a built-in Marvell chip with a maximum power...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EZX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EZX Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime...

Open chat
Scan the code
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu? Bisa di info mengenai kebutuhannya?

By Computer Indonesia
Verified by MonsterInsights