CSI Software

Computer & Science (CSI) Software

ETABS

BUILDING ANALYSIS AND DESIGN

ETABS Logo

THE INDUSTRY STANDARD FOR BUILDING DESIGN

The innovative and revolutionary new ETABS is the ultimate integrated software package for the structural analysis and design of buildings.

Jual ETABS CSI

SAPFire Analysis Engine

CSI Solvers have been tried and tested by the industry for over 45 years. The SAPFire Analysis Engine can support multiple 64-bit solvers for analysis optimization and perform both eigen analysis and Ritz analysis. Parallelization options are available to take advantage of multiple processors.

Jual ETABS CSI
Jual ETABS CSI

Interactive Database Editing

CSI software stores model data and other information in database tables which may be edited directly through interactive database editing. This powerful feature allows models to be developed or edited quickly.

Jual ETABS CSI

Utilize Interactive Design Capabilities to Maximize Efficiency

Design of steel frames, concrete frames, concrete slabs, concrete shear walls, composite beams, composite columns and steel joists can be performed based on a variety of US and international design codes.

Jual Software ETABS CSI

BIM Interoperability

With CSI software, collaboration between different AEC teams is handled efficiently through compatibility with other BIM software.

System Requirement ETABS

Processor

  • Minimum: Intel Pentium 4 or AMD Athlon 64
  • Recommended: 9th generation Intel Core i5/i7/i9, AMD Ryzen 5/7/9 with Zen 2 architecture, or better desktop CPU
  • A 64-bit CPU is required
  • The SAPFire® Analytical Engine includes multi-threaded solvers and algorithms that can take advantage of multi-core CPUs. The design algorithms can also utilize multiple cores.

Operating System

  • Microsoft® Windows 10 or 11 (64 bit)

Video Card

  • Minimum: Supporting 1024 by 768 resolution and 16 bits colors for standard (GDI+) graphics mode
  • Recommended: Discrete video card with NVIDIA GPU or equivalent and dedicated graphics RAM (512 Mb or larger) for DirectX graphics mode. The card must be DirectX 11 Compatible.
  • DirectX graphics mode fully utilizes the hardware acceleration provided by a GPU and dedicated graphics RAM.
  • For better graphics quality in terms of anti-aliasing and line thickness, the device raster drawing capabilities should support legacy depth bias.

Memory

  • Minimum: 8 GB RAM
  • The problem size that can be solved and the speeds for solution & response recovery increase considerably with more RAM.

Disk Space

  • 6 GB to install the software.
  • Additional space will be required for running and storing model files and analysis results, dependent upon the size of the models
  • Recommended: 500GB or larger PCIe Solid State Drive (SSD). External and network drives are not recommended.

CSI Products

No Results Found

The page you requested could not be found. Try refining your search, or use the navigation above to locate the post.

All Products

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-EXTND Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U40 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has been...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D40 Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has been...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D20 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-D Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module has a maximum power consumption of 1W and has been...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-FC-SR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-FC-SR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-FC-SR Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-FC-SR This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® SFP-FC-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver offers 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel connectivity up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using an...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-DUAL-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-DUAL-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-DUAL-BX-U Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-DUAL-BX-U Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent-compatible SFP transceiver delivers up to 10km of 1000Base-BX performance over single-mode fiber (SMF), utilizing...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-DUAL-BX-D Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-DUAL-BX-D Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-DUAL-BX-D Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-DUAL-BX-D Product Highlights Max. Power Consumption: 1W Tested in Targeted Switches: Ensures superior performance, quality, and reliability. Efficient Fiber...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-10G-ZR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-10G-ZR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-ZR Product Highlights Maximum power consumption of 1.8W Tested in specific switches for enhanced performance, quality, and reliability Compliant with Hot...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-10G-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-10G-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-T Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-10G-T Product Highlights Built-in Broadcom chip with a maximum power consumption of 2.5W. Tested in specific switches for optimal performance, quality, and...

Open chat
Scan the code
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu? Bisa di info mengenai kebutuhannya?

By Computer Indonesia
Verified by MonsterInsights