Alcatel Lucent Switch

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch

OS2260

Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS2260

Seri switch Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 2260 Gigabit WebSmart memberikan solusi jaringan yang simpel, aman, dan cerdas dengan harga yang terjangkau untuk berbagai jenis bisnis. Mereka dirancang untuk memudahkan pengguna dalam mengelola perangkat dengan antarmuka web yang intuitif dan kontrol perintah dasar. Anda dapat mempercayai kinerja jaringan yang andal dan tingkat keamanan yang baik tanpa harus mengeluarkan biaya mahal untuk fitur manajemen lanjutan. Switch ini dilengkapi dengan teknologi terbaru yang memberikan perlindungan investasi jangka panjang. Dengan banyak kegunaan, mereka cocok untuk bisnis skala kecil dan menengah, serta memberikan konektivitas desktop dan nirkabel berkecepatan tinggi, serta solusi komunikasi yang terpadu.

Keuntungan Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS2260

  • Meets customer configuration needs and offers excellent investment protection and flexibility, as
    well as ease-of-deployment, operation, and maintenance
  • Provides outstanding performance when supporting real-time voice, data, and video applications
    for converged scalable networks
  • Ensures efficient power management, reduces operating expenses (OPEX), and lowers total cost of ownership
    (TCO) through low power consumption and dynamic PoE allocation, which delivers only the power needed by
    the attached device
  • A field-upgradeable solution that makes the network highly available and reduces OPEX
  • Fully secures the network at the edge, at no additional cost
  • Enterprise-wide cost reduction through hardware consolidation, to achieve network segmentation
    and security without additional hardware installation
  • Supports cost-effective installation and deployment with automated switch setup and configuration and
    end-to-end virtual LAN (VLAN) provisioning
  • Alcatel-Lucent OmniVista Cirrus powers secure, resilient and scalable, cloud-based network management. It
    offers hassle-free network deployment and easy service rollout with advanced analytics for smarter decisionmaking. It provides IT-friendly Unified Access with secure authentication and policy enforcement for users and devices.

Fitur Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS2260

  • Efficient power management; reduces operating expenses (OPEX), and lowers total cost of ownership (TCO) through low power consumption and dynamic PoE allocation, which delivers only the power needed by the attached device
  • Cloud enabled with Alcatel-Lucent OmniVista Cirrus Network Management as a Service for a secure, resilient, and scalable cloud-based network management
  • Triple speed (10/100/1G) user interfaces and fiber interfaces (SFPs) supporting 1000Base-X
  • Future-ready support for multimedia applications with wire-rate multicast

Spesifikasi Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS2260

Model OS2260-10 OS2260-P10 OS2260-24 OS2260-P24 OS2260-48 OS2260-P48
Gigabit RJ45 Ports 8 8 24 24 48 48
Fixed 1G SFP Uplink 4 4 4 4 6 6
Console Port 1 1 1 1 1 1
USB/OoB Management Port 1 1 1 1 1 1
Primary Power Internal Internal Internal Internal Internal Internal
Backup Power N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Fans 0 0 0 1 1 1
CPU 800 MHz MIPS-34Kc 800 MHz MIPS-34Kc 1 GHz MIPS dual core 1 GHz MIPS dual core 1 GHz MIPS dual core 1 GHz MIPS dual core
File System Flash 512 MB 512 MB 512 MB 512 MB 512 MB 512 MB
RAM 512 MB 512 MB 512 MB 512 MB 512 MB 512 MB
Packet Buffers 12 Mb/s 12 Mb/s 16 Mb/s 16 Mb/s 16 Mb/s 16 Mb/s
Other WebSmart Switch OS2260
Part No Description
OS2260-10-EU Fixed GigE 1RU 1/2 chassis, WebSmart+, 8 RJ-45 10/100/1G BaseT, 4 fixed SFP (1G) uplink ports. Internal AC supply, EU power cord. Order 19″ rack mount kit separately. Fan-less.
OS2260-24-EU Fixed GigE 1RU chassis, WebSmart+, 24 RJ-45
10/100/1G BaseT, 4 fixed SFP (1G) uplink ports. Internal
AC supply, EU power cord. Fan-less.
OS2260-48-EU Fixed GigE 1RU chassis, WebSmart+, 48 RJ-45
10/100/1G BaseT, 6 fixed SFP (1G) uplink ports. Internal
AC supply, EU power cord
OS2260-P10-EU OS2220-P8: WebSmart Gigabit standalone chassis in 1RU
size. Includes 8 RJ-45 10/100/1G BaseT and 2xSFP
ports, AC supply (75W PoE budget), EU power cord and
user guides
OS2220-48-EU Fixed GigE 1RU 1/2 chassis, WebSmart+, 8 RJ-45 PoE
10/100/1G BaseT, 4 fixed SFP (1G) uplink ports. Internal
AC supply (75W PoE budget), EU power cord. Order
19″ rack mount kit separately. Fan-less
OS2260-P24-EU Fixed GigE 1RU chassis, WebSmart+, 24 RJ-45 PoE
10/100/1G BaseT, 4 fixed SFP (1G) uplink ports. Internal
AC supply (195W PoE budget), EU power cord.
OS2260-P48-EU Fixed GigE 1RU chassis, WebSmart+, 48 RJ-45 PoE
10/100/1G BaseT, 6 fixed SFP (1G) uplink ports. Internal
AC supply (370W PoE budget), EU power cord.
OS2260-RM-19-L Simple L-bracket for mounting a single OS2260-10/-P10
switch in a 19 rack
OS2260-WALL-MNT Wall mounting kit for OS2260-10 products. Contains
universal mounting brackets and screws for wall mounting
an OS2260-10/P10 switch.

Services

Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop
Service Notebook / Laptop

Service ur Laptop or Notebook, PC, UPS, Printer, Scanner, and Other IT Product Here

Produk Switch Lainnya

Alcatel Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-100-BXLC-U Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-100-BXLC-U The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-U compatible 100BASE-BX-U SFP transceiver module supports up to 20km of 100Base-BX data transmission over single-mode...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-SM40 Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-SM40 Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-SM40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-SM40 This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® iSFP-100-SM40 compatible SFP transceiver delivers 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900

Alcatel Lucent CableAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 9900 series is a robust, high-capacity modular LAN switch platform designed for enterprise and data center environments. It operates on the...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6900

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6900

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6900 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6900 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6900 series of fixed core LAN and Data Center (DC) switches are compact, high-density platforms supporting 10, 25, 40, and 100 Gigabit...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6350

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6350

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6350 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6350 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6350 Stackable family comprises a range of fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet switches, available in 10-, 24-, and 48-port options, with...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6860

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6860

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6860 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6860 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6860 series consists of advanced stackable Gigabit and Multi-gigabit Ethernet switches designed to deliver high performance, scalability,...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6865

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6865

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6865 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6865 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6865® series comprises rugged, advanced Layer 3 Ethernet switches designed for reliable performance in the harshest industrial environments and...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6560 Networks using energy-efficient Layer 3 stackable access switches at the edge deliver cost savings and design optimization for network expansion and growth. The...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465T

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465T

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465T Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465T The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6465T is a family of extended temperature, value, Layer 3 Gigabit Ethernet switches. These switches are versatile in nature and can be...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6465 Industrial Ethernet switches that mount on a DIN rail and support precision timing, deliver a high-performance network for IoT devices, cameras and wireless access points,...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6450-10

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6450-10

Alcatel Lucent SwitchAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6450 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS6450-10 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 6450 series offers a range of stackable Gigabit Ethernet LAN switches, featuring different 10-port models tailored for classroom,...

All Products

Mobile Application Security Assessment

Mobile Application Security Assessment

SecIron Security SoftwareMobile Application Security Assessment Total Protection. Complete Peace of Mind. Cover all your and your family's security needs with Kaspersky Premium. Advanced Virus Protection: Stay safe with advanced protection from viruses and real-time...

MOTOTRBO SLR5000 REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR5000 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5000 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5000 For your organization to be successful, you need dependable voice and data communications that reach every corner of your operations. The MOTOTRBO SLR 5000 Series...

MOTOTRBO SLR5300 REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR5300 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5300 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5300 For your business to be successful, you need dependable voice and data communications that reach every corner of your operations. The MOTOTRBO SLR 5300 repeater...

MOTOTRBOT SLR 5500 REPEATER

MOTOTRBOT SLR 5500 REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR5500 Produk Mototrbro Two Way Radio SLR5500 The MOTOTRBO SLR 5500 repeater is engineered to provide reliable and efficient two-way radio communication for businesses, ensuring seamless connectivity across all...

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver QSFP-100G-A20M The Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-100G-A20M compatible 100GBASE-SR4 20 Meter Active Optical Cable (AOC) by BlueOptics offers superior performance with a QSFP28...

MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER

MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER

Motorola Two-Way RadioMotorola Mototrbo Two-Way Radio SLR 8000 Spesifikasi MOTOTRBO SLR 8000 BASE STATION / REPEATER GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Frequency Range VHF: 136-174 MHzUHF: 400-470 MHz Channel Spacing 12.5 / 20 / 25 kHz Channel Step Size 5 Hz Frequency Stability...

WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100

WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100

Motorola Two-Way RadioWAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 Spesifikasi WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS Model TLK 100i Channel Capacity 96 Channels Contact List 300 contacts Dimensions (H x W x L) Without Antenna: 131 x 59 x 22 mm With Antenna: 169 x 59 x 22 mm Weight...

TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio

TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio

Motorola Two-Way RadioMobile Two-Way Radio TLK 150 Product TLK 150 Mobile Two-Way Radio Combine the broad coverage of a nationwide broadband network with the convenience of push-to-talk radio communications for quick team deployment. Safely operate while driving with...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-T Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-T Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-T Compatible 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module features a built-in Marvell chip with a maximum power...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-SX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LX Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing uptime and...

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver SFP-GIG-LH70 Product Highlights The Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LH70 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module is hot pluggable and SFP MSA compliant, maximizing...

Open chat
Scan the code
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu? Bisa di info mengenai kebutuhannya?

By Computer Indonesia
Verified by MonsterInsights