rocscience Software

Rocscience RSPile

3D Pile Analysis

Harga Software Rocscience RSPile REsmi

Lateral & Axial Pile Analysis

Carry out lateral & axial analyses of various piles with the flexibility to design piles with multiple sections and model complex soil strata using boreholes.

Rocscience RSPile
Rocscience RSPile

Capacity Pile Analysis

Analyze Load and Bearing Capacity of both Driven and Bored piles. Driven pile analysis methods are based on Federal Highway software “Driven.” Bored pile analysis with several methods available for cohesionless soils, cohesive soils, and weak rock.

Grouped Pile Analysis

Analyze a group of piles connected by a cap. Design complex models of pile groups where each pile can be a different pile type, consisting of multiple sections.

Rocscience RSPile

Features in RSPile

Technical Specifications

Axial Capacity of Driven Piles

  • Adhesion types
    • Adhesion for cohesive soils
    • Piles driven through soft clay
    • Piles driven through overlying
    • Sands or sandy gravel
    • Piles without different strata
    • User-defined adhesion
  • Calculated capacities
    • Restrike, driving, ultimate
  • Design considerations
    • Long and short-term scour
    • Soft compressible soils
    • Negative skin friction
  • Non-tapered pile types
    • Pipe—open and closed end
    • Concrete
    • H-Pile
  • Soil materials
    • Cohesive / cohesionless
  • Tapered pile types
    • Timber
    • Raymond uniform taper
    • Monotube

Axially Loaded Piles

  • Axial resistance analysis
    • Max allowable axial displacement
    • Ultimate axial resistance
  • Pile top loading
    • Axial
  • Pile Types
    • Cylindrical
    • Rectangular
    • Pipe
    • Common sections
    • Tapered or non-tapered
    • Reinforced concrete
    • Prestressed concrete
    • Elastic or plastic
  • Soil materials
    • Elastic
    • API sand
    • API clay
    • User-defined
    • Drilled clay
    • Drilled sand
    • Coyle Reese Clay (driven)
    • Mosher Sand

Laterally Loaded Piles

  • Additional loading
    • Loading by lateral soil movement
    • Transition zone for sliding soil in lateral resistance function
    • Lateral resistance function (multiple soil movement cases)
  • Advanced computation options
    • Stiffness matrix calculator
    • Pushover analysis
    • Pile length vs top deflection
  • Group analysis
    • Cap designer
    • Radial, rectangular, custom patterns
  • Pile toe loading
    • Shear resistance
    • Lateral resistance analysis
    • Max allowable lateral displacement
    • Ultimate lateral resistance
  • Pile top loading
    • Moment in X and Y
    • Shear in X and Y
    • Slope in X and Y
    • Rotational stiffness in X and Y
    • Deflection in X and Y
    • Axial load
    • Define any combination of loading
    • LRFD combinations
  • Pile types
    • Cylindrical
    • Rectangular
    • Pipe
    • Typical sections
    • Elastic and plastic
    • Reinforced concrete
    • Prestressed concrete
    • Pile with casing/core
    • Tapered or non-tapered
  • Soil materials
    • Elastic
    • Soft clay soil
    • Submerged stiff clay
    • Dry stiff clay
    • Sand
    • Weak rock
    • User-defined
    • API method for sand
    • Loess
    • Liquefied sand
    • Piedmont residual soils
    • Strong rock (vuggy limestone)
    • Modified stiff clay without free water
    • Silt (cemented C-Phi soil)
    • Soft clay with user defined J
    • Hybrid liquefied sand
    • Massive rock
  • Output
    • Displacement X and Y
    • Rotation X and Y
    • Beam shear force X and Y
    • Beam moment XY and YZ
    • Soil reaction force X and Y
    • Soil stiffness X and Y
    • P-Y curves with depth
    • Use any input parameters as random variables

Model Definition

  • Boreholes to define stratigraphy
  • Definition of multiple and pattern piles

Additional Features

  • Full 3D FEM pile engine
  • P-Y modification factors
  • T-Z modification factors
  • Q-Z modification factors
  • Static and cyclic loading options
  • Integration with Slide2
  • Export to Slide2
  • Export to Excel
  • Info Viewer

RSPile across Applications

Model pile foundations and analyze their response under various loads.

Design pile supports, which can then be used in Slide2 to investigate their effects on the stability of rock slopes or soil slopes. 

Explore the latest features in RSPile

Calculate pile capacities at different locations for different types of piles automatically and generate the results into a table and a series of graphs. This feature not only provides you with the ultimate skin friction and ultimate tip resistance but helps apply different factors of safety to determine the allowable carrying capacity of the piles.

Raymond and Monotube piles are back in Driven Analysis with the additional tapered sections. Calculate the driven capacities of tapered piles with the flexibility of making any cross-sections tapered in the Pile type Editor, except for the H-Pile.

RSPile’s new functionality helps you plot interaction diagrams for your reinforced concrete sections and see their structural capacity in a single click. Seamlessly plot the nominal axial load capacity P against the nominal bending moment M for a given angle of load application and generate the maximum moments Mnx’-Mny’ for a given load.

Rocscience Products

Rocscience Settle3

Rocscience Settle3

rocscience SoftwareRocscience Settle3 Soil Settlement and Consolidation Analysis Settlement Analysis Perform soil settlement analysis to analyze immediate settlement, primary consolidation and secondary settlement of embankments, foundations, and surface loads. Easily...

Rocscience CPillar

Rocscience CPillar

rocscience SoftwareRocscience CPillar Support Estimation Using Ground Reaction Curves Crown Pillar Stability Analysis Get quick and easy stability analysis of surface or underground crown pillars and laminated roof beds using three different limit equilibrium analysis...

Rocscience RocSupport

Rocscience RocSupport

rocscience SoftwareRocscience RocSupport Support Estimation Using Ground Reaction Curves Ground Reaction Curve Easy-to-use software for estimating deformation of circular excavations in weak rock. Given the tunnel radius, in-situ stress conditions, rock parameters and...

Rocscience UnWedge

Rocscience UnWedge

rocscience SoftwareRocscience UnWedge Underground Wedge Stability Analysis Underground Wedge Stability Analysis Analyze underground tunnel excavations with intersecting discontinuities and visualize the model in 3D. Determine the stability of tetrahedral wedges formed...

Rocscience EX3

Rocscience EX3

rocscience SoftwareRocscience EX3 3D Stress Analysis for Underground Excavations Boundary Element Method & Stress Analysis Perform faster analysis of underground excavations using Boundary Element Method, which only requires meshing of the surface, resulting in...

Rocscience RSLog

Rocscience RSLog

rocscience SoftwareRocscience RSLog Web-based Borehole Log Management Borehole Data Management Centralize your borehole data and streamline the process of field data collection, review, and preparation of borehole logs. Designed for geotechnical, environmental, and...

Rocscience RocTopple

Rocscience RocTopple

rocscience SoftwareRocscience RocTopple Toppling Stability Analysis for SlopesBlock Toppling Model Analyze 2D block or block-flexural toppling stability given the slope geometry, and the joint spacing, dip and strength. RocTopple employs the Block toppling method of...

Rocscience RocPlane

Rocscience RocPlane

rocscience SoftwareRocscience RocPlane Graphical and Statistical Analysis of Orientation DataPlanar Rock Slope Analysis Quickly and easily define planar wedge models, visualized in 2D and 3D. Perform planar sliding stability analysis using Limit Equilibrium Method....

Rocscience Dips

Rocscience Dips

rocscience SoftwareRocscience Dips Graphical and Statistical Analysis of Orientation DataStereographic Projection Analysis Designed for interactive analysis of orientation based geological data. Visualize orientation vectors, density contours, planes, intersections,...

Rocscience RSData

Rocscience RSData

rocscience SoftwareRocscience RSData Strength & Stress Analysis of Rock and Soil MaterialsVirtual Soil Mechanics Lab Utilize constitutive models like NorSand and Modified Cam Clay to get an in-depth look into the stress-strain relationship of your soil materials....

Rocscience RocSlope

Rocscience RocSlope

rocscience SoftwareRocscience RocSlope 3D Block Stability Risk Assessment for Rock SlopesModel 3D Geological Structures For 3D slope geometries of benches, highway cuts, and entire open pits, model structurally controlled failure in rock slopes exhibiting jointing...

Rocscience RocFall3

Rocscience RocFall3

Rocscience Software rocscience SoftwareRocscience RocFall3 3D Assessment of Slopes at Risk for Rockfalls3D Model Creation Constructing rockfall models is easier and faster than ever. Import ground surfaces from geological modelling or mine planning software or with...

All Products

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-GIG-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-GIG-BX-U Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver ISFP-GIG-BX-U Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver ISFP-GIG-BX-U Optcore's OPB1250-3420NTR-ALU is a high-quality, cost-effective 1000BASE-BX10-U Industrial SFP Transceiver, compatible with Alcatel-Lucent...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-GIG-BX-D Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-GIG-BX-D Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver ISFP-GIG-BX-D Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver ISFP-GIG-BX-D The Alcatel-Lucent Compatible Industrial 1000Base-BX10 Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver (TX-1490nm RX-1310nm, 10km, LC) is fully guaranteed to be...

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-ZR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-ZR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-ZR Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-ZR Product Highlights Max Power Consumption: 1.8W Quality Assurance: Tested in specific switches for excellent performance, quality, and reliability. Hot...

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-SR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-SR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-SR Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-SR Product Highlights Energy Efficiency: Very low power consumption (1W) for reduced operating costs. High Reliability: Durable design with TO package and...

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-LR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-LR Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-LR Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-LR Product Highlights Maximum Power Consumption: 1W Tested in Targeted Switches for Enhanced Performance, Quality, and Reliability SFP+ Hot Pluggable and MSA...

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-ER Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent iSFP-10G-ER Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-ER Product Alcatel Lucent Transceiver iSFP-10G-ER Product Highlights Max. Power Consumption 1.5W Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-SM40 Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-SM40 Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-SM40 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-SM40 This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® iSFP-100-SM40 compatible SFP transceiver delivers 100Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-SM15 Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-SM15 Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-SM15 Product Alcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-SM15 This SFP transceiver, compatible with Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® iSFP-100-SM15, supports 100Base-LX connections over single-mode fiber (SMF) with a range...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-MM Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-MM Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-MM Product Alcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-MM The iSFP-100-MM transceiver, compatible with Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, facilitates 100Base-FX transmission over multi-mode fiber (MMF) up to 2km, utilizing...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-BXLC-U Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-BXLC-U Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent TRANSCEIVERSAlcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-BXLC-U Product Alcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-BXLC-U This SFP transceiver, designed to work seamlessly with Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® ISFP-100-BXLC-U, enables 100Base-BX data transmission over...

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-BXLC-D Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent ISFP-100-BXLC-D Transceivers

Alcatel Lucent TransceiversAlcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-BXLC-D Product Alcatel Lucent Transceivers ISFP-100-BXLC-D This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® ISFP-100-BXLC-D compatible SFP transceiver offers 100Base-BX connectivity with a range of up to 10km over single-mode...

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900

Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900

Alcatel Lucent CableAlcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900 Product Alcatel Lucent OmniSwitch OS9900 The Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch® 9900 series is a robust, high-capacity modular LAN switch platform designed for enterprise and data center environments. It operates on the...

Open chat
Scan the code
Hallo..
Ada yang bisa kami bantu? Bisa di info mengenai kebutuhannya?

By Computer Indonesia
Verified by MonsterInsights